Arrojadoa rhodantha (Gürke) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 25 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51046

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arrojadoa aureispina Buining & Brederoo
  2. Arrojadoa aureispina P.J.Braun & Esteves
  3. Arrojadoa aureispina P.J.Braun & Heimen
  4. Arrojadoa canudosensis Buining & Brederoo
  5. Arrojadoa horstiana P.J.Braun & Heimen
  6. Arrojadoa rhodantha (P.J.Braun & Esteves) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  7. Arrojadoa rhodantha (Buining & Brederoo) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  8. Arrojadoa rhodantha (Buining & Brederoo) P.J.Braun
  9. Arrojadoa rhodantha (P.J.Braun & Heimen) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  10. Arrojadoa rhodantha P.J.Braun
  11. Arrojadoa rhodantha P.J.Braun
  12. Arrojadoa rhodantha (Buinting & Brederoo) P.J.Braun
  13. Arrojadoa theunisseniana Buining & Brederoo
  14. Cephalocereus rhodanthus (Gürke) Werderm.
  15. Cereus rhodanthus Gürke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arrojadoa rhodantha (Gürke) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 25 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ha7b2j1q00fmms0bqfn2onmt36
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 20:53:03
SESSION unix time in : 1553111583
SESSION unix time out: 1553112183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553111583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.145.124