Stenocereus alamosensis (J.M. Coult.) A.C. Gibson & K.E. Horak [as Rathbunia alamosensis (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 25 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alamosensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alamosensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51044

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus sonorensis Schumann
  2. Rathbunia alamosensis (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose
  3. Rathbunia neosonorensis Backeb.
  4. Rathbunia sonorensis (Runge ex Schum.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocereus alamosensis (J.M. Coult.) A.C. Gibson & K.E. Horak [as Rathbunia alamosensis (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 25 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o06afbnfm8ei18dn51qkl6inj3
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 01:55:45
SESSION unix time in : 1516496145
SESSION unix time out: 1516496745
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516496145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.41.91