Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 22 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51040


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 22 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fvc6ol2k5f8lffl2m4hsc2p623
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 12:09:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575976199
SESSION unix time out: 1575976799
time_left: 595
current unix time :1575976204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210