Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 20 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus gracilis (Miller) Weston

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 20 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pc91bpg5i1k92hqa2m8vdhfhg3
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:25:58
SESSION unix time in : 1553567158
SESSION unix time out: 1553567758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101