Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton
cited name:
Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 18 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriophorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51034


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 18 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fomvpgnpsqu3l8cbtl5rveark3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:07:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576015640
SESSION unix time out: 1576016240
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576015640
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169