Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 17 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: portoricensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: portoricensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51033

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia portoricensis Britton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 17 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8e1klqqrju6acf3blbm2i53i95
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 05:49:24
SESSION unix time in : 1544503764
SESSION unix time out: 1544504364
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544503764
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69