[as Heliocereus speciosus (Cav.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Heliocereus speciosus (Cav.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 17 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51032


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Heliocereus speciosus (Cav.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 17 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjmg2it4ob3vuaev91dcr96it5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:49:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571582946
SESSION unix time out: 1571583546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571582946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192