Isolatocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Backeb. [as Lemaireocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Lemaireocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 15 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dumortieri
epithet recognized: dumortieri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51027


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemaireocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Britton & Rose
  2. Stenocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Buxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Isolatocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Backeb. [as Lemaireocereus dumortieri (Scheidw.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 15 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrr35hiq6ivvt4ivd5gigepvf5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:43:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575575030
SESSION unix time out: 1575575630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575575030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36