Leptocereus arboreus Britton & Rose
cited name:
Leptocereus arboreus Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus arboreus (Britton & Rose) Vaupel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptocereus arboreus Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 13 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hgberj9raoadbls4751gspm2t2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:41:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575974474
SESSION unix time out: 1575975074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575974474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210