Pachycereus chrysomallus (Hemsley) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 11 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysomallus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: militaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51022

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus chrysomallus (Hemsley) Schumann
  2. Cephalocereus militaris (Audot) H.E.Moore
  3. Cereus chrysomallus Hemsley
  4. Cereus militaris Audot
  5. Mitrocereus chrysomallus (Audot) Bravo ex Buxb.
  6. Pachycereus chrysomallus (Hemsley) Britton & Rose
  7. Pachycereus militaris (Audot) D.R.Hunt
  8. Pachycereus militaris (Audot) P.V. Heath
  9. Pilocereus chrysomallus Lemaire
  10. Backebergia chrysomallus (Lem.) Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pachycereus chrysomallus (Hemsley) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 11 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0k8taaed01hb62ao5gc3mr2th5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:53:56
SESSION unix time in : 1547985236
SESSION unix time out: 1547985836
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547985236
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238