Pilosocereus bahamensis (Britton) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Cephalocereus bahamensis Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 4 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bahamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bahamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51013

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus bahamensis Britton & Rose
  2. Pilocereus bahamensis (Britton) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus bahamensis (Britton) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Cephalocereus bahamensis Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 4 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4f3ah7u86p9j312nii4nma1r70
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:15:12
SESSION unix time in : 1544890512
SESSION unix time out: 1544891112
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890512
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240