Pilosocereus gounellei (F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann) Byles & G.D.Rowley [as Cephalocereus gounellei (Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 4 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gounellei
epithet recognized: gounellei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51012

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus gounellei (Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose
  2. Cereus gounellei (F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann) Luetzelb.
  3. Pilocereus gounellei F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus gounellei (F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann) Byles & G.D.Rowley [as Cephalocereus gounellei (Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 4 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k9ap320qh4nmsctq4c2gtjoh31
SESSION date in: 2018-01-22
SESSION time in: 07:35:21
SESSION unix time in : 1516602921
SESSION unix time out: 1516603521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516602921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.83.81.52