Praecereus saxicola (Morong) N.P. Taylor [as Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 3 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavendishii
epithet recognized: saxicolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51010

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus cavendishii Monv.
  2. Cereus saxicola Morong
  3. Monvillea chacoana F. Ritter
  4. Monvillea parapetiensis F. Ritter
  5. Praecereus saxicola (Morong) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Praecereus saxicola (Morong) N.P. Taylor [as Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 3 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lp22op3v967e18bv581guj6o61
SESSION date in: 2019-01-19
SESSION time in: 18:29:33
SESSION unix time in : 1547918973
SESSION unix time out: 1547919573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547918973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33