Cereus hildmannianus Schumann [as Cereus validus Haw.]
cited name:
Cereus validus Haw.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 3 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: validus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hildmannianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51009


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus abnormis Willd.
  2. Cereus abnormis (Willd.) Sweet
  3. Cereus bicolor Rizzini & A.Mattos
  4. Cereus bonariensis C.F.Först.
  5. Cereus calvescens DC.
  6. Cereus curvispinus Pfeiff.
  7. Cereus hildmannianus (Schumann) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  8. Cereus milesimus Rost
  9. Cereus monstrosus Steudel
  10. Cereus monstruosus Schumann
  11. Cereus neonesioticus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  12. Cereus neonesioticus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  13. Cereus pentagonus C.F.Först.
  14. Cereus validus Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus hildmannianus Schumann [as Cereus validus Haw.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 3 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei04ovo5lmmdb44c79r8vdeuv6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 21:07:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575576469
SESSION unix time out: 1575577069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575576469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36