Opuntia spinosissima Miller

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 36 (1919) [H.A. Wood]

drawing: H.A. Wood
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51006

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus spinosissimus Martyn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia spinosissima Miller
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 36 (1919) [H.A. Wood]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkh92drfpsh6sgvg1jii180ku5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:16:08
SESSION unix time in : 1547982968
SESSION unix time out: 1547983568
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547982968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238