Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.) Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 35 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fragilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fragilis Nutt.
  2. Cactus pusillus Haw.
  3. Opuntia brachyarthra Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
  4. Opuntia drummondii Graham
  5. Opuntia fragilis (Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow) J. Coulter
  6. Opuntia pusilla (Haw.) Haw.
  7. Opuntia tracyi Britton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.) Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 35 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ko6o882e7669vkmlek9sr9qkm2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-19
SESSION time in: 09:19:45
SESSION unix time in : 1537341585
SESSION unix time out: 1537342185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537341585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.58.121