Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.) Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 35 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fragilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fragilis Nutt.
  2. Cactus pusillus Haw.
  3. Opuntia brachyarthra Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
  4. Opuntia drummondii Graham
  5. Opuntia pusilla (Haw.) Haw.
  6. Opuntia tracyi Britton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.) Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 35 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7r1o4va0f3811cdbefuq617e2
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 11:39:17
SESSION unix time in : 1516531157
SESSION unix time out: 1516531757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516531157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.190.237