Opuntia robusta J.C. Wendl.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 34 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51002

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia camuessa F.A.C. Weber
  2. Opuntia gorda Griffiths
  3. Opuntia guerrana Griffiths
  4. Opuntia larreyi F.A.C. Weber ex Coult.
  5. Opuntia robusta (Griffiths) Sánchez-Mej.
  6. Opuntia robusta (F.A.C. Weber ex Coult.) Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia robusta J.C. Wendl.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 34 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvqm033p5c5ukqq7ptm7s8ijk7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:00:46
SESSION unix time in : 1532250046
SESSION unix time out: 1532250646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532250046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.3.15