Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 34 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasiacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lasiacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51000

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia rzedowskii Scheinvar

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 34 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5lrdbtncv1epek7asjpp7aec73
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:52:31
SESSION unix time in : 1547819551
SESSION unix time out: 1547820151
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819551
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202