[as Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 33 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bradtianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bradtianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50998

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 33 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dp55qthp01giqu6v7rgv12irb0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:57:54
SESSION unix time in : 1544774274
SESSION unix time out: 1544774874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93