Opuntia megacantha Salm-Dyck

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 32 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: megacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: megacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50995

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
  2. Opuntia castillae Griffiths
  3. Opuntia incarnadilla Griffiths

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia megacantha Salm-Dyck
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 32 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sa2140ee8nf742b5kak2ml3fd0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 15:06:52
SESSION unix time in : 1547820412
SESSION unix time out: 1547821012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547820412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202