Opuntia velutina F.A.C. Weber

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 32 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50994

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia affinis Griffiths
  2. Opuntia nelsonii Rose
  3. Opuntia velutina (Griffiths) Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia velutina F.A.C. Weber
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 32 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2oqa9gqqss2esplf3dlurnlug4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 00:45:13
SESSION unix time in : 1540334713
SESSION unix time out: 1540335313
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540334713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20