Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 28 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50989

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 28 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3q32u7le2m36e6d9vs2dk6952
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:46:42
SESSION unix time in : 1547984802
SESSION unix time out: 1547985402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547984802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238