Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 27 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50987

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus opuntia DC.
  2. Cactus strictus Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus strictus (Willd.) Borg
  4. Cereus mollis Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus nigricans Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus strictus (Willd.) DC.
  7. Consolea bahamana (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  8. Opuntia anahuacensis Griffiths
  9. Opuntia inermis (DC.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 27 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5cfj600gntvibjvg2puhokgjv6
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 02:07:18
SESSION unix time in : 1537574838
SESSION unix time out: 1537575438
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537574838
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.59.14