Opuntia elata Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50984

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia alko-tuna Cárdenas
  2. Opuntia chakensis Speg.
  3. Opuntia pyrrhantha (F. Ritter) P.J. Braun & Esteves
  4. Platyopuntia interjecta F. Ritter
  5. Platyopuntia pyrrhantha F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia elata Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u4qlcq3iu4shh0k8j4o6c883v7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:25:57
SESSION unix time in : 1532082357
SESSION unix time out: 1532082957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532082357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.223.212