Opuntia elatior Miller

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatior
epithet recognized: elatior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50983

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elatior (Miller) Willd.
  2. Opuntia bergeriana F.A.C.Weber ex A. Berger
  3. Opuntia nigricans (Haw.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia elatior Miller
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nlu2fkp1q52kghdgsgq53jimn5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 15:17:35
SESSION unix time in : 1547821055
SESSION unix time out: 1547821655
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547821055
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202