Opuntia elatior Miller [as Opuntia bergeriana F.A.C.Weber ex A. Berger]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bergerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50981

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elatior (Miller) Willd.
  2. Opuntia bergeriana F.A.C.Weber ex A. Berger
  3. Opuntia nigricans (Haw.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia elatior Miller [as Opuntia bergeriana F.A.C.Weber ex A. Berger]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 39caogck15a74dint57kbi3ek7
SESSION date in: 2018-01-22
SESSION time in: 19:18:22
SESSION unix time in : 1516645102
SESSION unix time out: 1516645702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516645102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.237.148