Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 25 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phaeacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaeacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50979

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia angustata Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
  2. Opuntia chihuahuensis Rose
  3. Opuntia discata Griffiths
  4. Opuntia dulcis Engelm.
  5. Opuntia engelmannii (Griffiths) A. Nelson
  6. Opuntia laevis J. Coulter
  7. Opuntia megacarpa Griffiths
  8. Opuntia mojavensis Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
  9. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.
  10. Opuntia phaeacantha (Rose) Bravo
  11. Opuntia phaeacantha (Griffiths) L.D. Benson & Walk.
  12. Opuntia phaeacantha L.D. Benson
  13. Opuntia phaeacantha (J. Coulter) L.D. Benson
  14. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.
  15. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.
  16. Opuntia phaeacantha (M.S. Anthony) L.D. Benson
  17. Opuntia procumbens Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
  18. Opuntia superbospina Griffiths
  19. Opuntia zuniensis Griffiths

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 25 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bhva276h9p1mgvhhubni4se366
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 00:26:16
SESSION unix time in : 1537568776
SESSION unix time out: 1537569376
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537568776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11