Opuntia sulphurea G. Don

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 23 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sulphureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sulphureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50976

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Platyopuntia brachyacantha F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia sulphurea G. Don
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 23 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tahqrmc6ib1o8h3jbshocjd085
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 06:03:05
SESSION unix time in : 1529899385
SESSION unix time out: 1529899985
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529899385
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.31.188