Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decumbens
epithet recognized: decumbens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50971

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia decumbens E. Paniagua
  2. Opuntia heliae Matuda
  3. Opuntia maxonii J.G. Ortega
  4. Opuntia puberula Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fntcg52dmtd53bjcfa3lf2a4f6
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 08:58:37
SESSION unix time in : 1550303917
SESSION unix time out: 1550304517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550303917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.23.160