Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decumbens
epithet recognized: decumbens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50971

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia heliae Matuda
  2. Opuntia maxonii J.G. Ortega
  3. Opuntia puberula Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ru6k2l684486qfq6okql70n1g4
SESSION date in: 2018-01-18
SESSION time in: 20:50:45
SESSION unix time in : 1516305045
SESSION unix time out: 1516305645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516305045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.179.247