Opuntia triacantha (Willd.) Sweet

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 18 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50967

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia abjecta Small ex Britton & Rose
  2. Opuntia militaris Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia triacantha (Willd.) Sweet
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 18 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sqms4ie1vq4j6imh8qldgocg16
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 03:07:51
SESSION unix time in : 1540256871
SESSION unix time out: 1540257471
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540256871
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.166