Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.) Haw. [as Opuntia drummondii Graham]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 18 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: drumondii
epithet recognized: fragilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fragilis Nutt.
  2. Cactus pusillus Haw.
  3. Opuntia brachyarthra Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
  4. Opuntia drummondii Graham
  5. Opuntia pusilla (Haw.) Haw.
  6. Opuntia tracyi Britton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.) Haw. [as Opuntia drummondii Graham]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 18 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a69ov49ou05c3s1qo97tems9g0
SESSION date in: 2018-01-20
SESSION time in: 13:55:43
SESSION unix time in : 1516452943
SESSION unix time out: 1516453543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516452943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.39.19