Opuntia pubescens H.L.Wendl. ex Pfeiff. [as Opuntia pascoensis Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 17 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pascoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus nanus Kunth
  2. Cereus nanus (Kunth) DC.
  3. Opuntia depauperata Britton & Rose
  4. Opuntia hoffmannii Bravo
  5. Opuntia pascoensis Britton & Rose
  6. Opuntia pestifer Britton & Rose
  7. Opuntia tayapayensis Cárdenas
  8. Platyopuntia nana (Kunth) F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia pubescens H.L.Wendl. ex Pfeiff. [as Opuntia pascoensis Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 17 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3lkuvtpt619gcmsviimkilq5v2
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 11:49:43
SESSION unix time in : 1531993783
SESSION unix time out: 1531994383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531993783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.163.188