Maihueniopsis bolivianum (Salm-Dyck) R. Kiesling [as Opuntia ignescens Vaupel]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 16 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ignescens
epithet recognized: bolivianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50961

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia boliviana Salm-Dyck
  2. Opuntia cylindrarticulata (Cárdenas) G.D. Rowley
  3. Opuntia dactylifera Vaupel
  4. Opuntia flexuosa (Backeb.) G.D. Rowley
  5. Opuntia frigida (F. Ritter) G. Navarro
  6. Opuntia ignescens Vaupel
  7. Opuntia noodtiae (Backeb. & H. Jacobsen) G.D. Rowley
  8. Opuntia wilkeana (Backeb.) G.D. Rowley
  9. Tephrocactus asplundii Backeb.
  10. Tephrocactus bolivianus (Salm-Dyck) Kreuz.
  11. Tephrocactus bolivianus (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  12. Tephrocactus cylindrarticulatus Cárdenas
  13. Tephrocactus dactylifer (Vaupel) Backeb.
  14. Tephrocactus flexuosus Backeb.
  15. Tephrocactus ignescens (Vaupel) Backeb.
  16. Tephrocactus noodtiae Backeb. & H. Jacobsen
  17. Tephrocactus wilkeanus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihueniopsis bolivianum (Salm-Dyck) R. Kiesling [as Opuntia ignescens Vaupel]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 16 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: utgr9m1bajhoomie0ab5j8f3i7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:11:09
SESSION unix time in : 1532081469
SESSION unix time out: 1532082069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532081469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.223.212