Opuntia invicta Brandegee

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 16 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: invictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: invictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50960

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia invicta (Brandegee) E.F.Anderson
  2. Opuntia invicta Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia invicta Brandegee
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 16 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9jrqrgp803dooi7i0uek6el0m2
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:42:30
SESSION unix time in : 1545057750
SESSION unix time out: 1545058350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112