Austrocylindropuntia miquelii (Monv.) Backeb. [as Opuntia miquelii Monv.]
cited name:
Opuntia miquelii Monv.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 16 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: miquelii
epithet recognized: miquelii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50959


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia miquelii Monv.
  2. Austrocylindropuntia miquelii Backeb.
  3. Cylindropuntia miquelii (Monv.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia miquelii (Monv.) Backeb. [as Opuntia miquelii Monv.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 16 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uih9hu0v6fsrbglo0tf0mga3e2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 19:19:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576433959
SESSION unix time out: 1576434559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576433959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36