Opuntia cylindrica (Lam.) DC.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cylindricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cylindricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50954

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia bradleyi G.D. Rowley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia cylindrica (Lam.) DC.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vp4k7khiuisl4dd0moqvkiv0q6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 00:58:07
SESSION unix time in : 1540335487
SESSION unix time out: 1540336087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540335487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20