Opuntia stanlyi Engelm. ex B.D. Jacks.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stanlyi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50953

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia emoryi (Engelm.) Pinkava
  2. Grusonia stanlyi H.Rob.
  3. Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
  4. Opuntia stanlyi Engelm. ex B.D. Jacks.
  5. Opuntia stanlyi L.D. Benson
  6. Corynopuntia stanlyi F.M.Knuth
  7. Corynopuntia stanlyi (E.M.Baxter) Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia stanlyi Engelm. ex B.D. Jacks.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sd3dqtrbglq13ihsdcdrst9o64
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:52:39
SESSION unix time in : 1547819559
SESSION unix time out: 1547820159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202