Cylindropuntia tunicata (Lehm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia tunicata (Lehm.) Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Opuntia tunicata (Lehm.) Pfeiff.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 10 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunicatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tunicatus Lehm.
  2. Cereus tunicatus (Lehm.) Link & Otto
  3. Grusonia tunicata (Lehm.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia puelchana A. Cast.
  5. Opuntia tunicata (Lehm.) Pfeiff.
  6. Cylindropuntia tunicata F.Ritter
  7. Cylindropuntia tunicata F.Ritter
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia tunicata (Lehm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia tunicata (Lehm.) Pfeiff.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 10 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tntqed9gbs9jhj9hg0h0uj11f2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 14:37:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576157874
SESSION unix time out: 1576158474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576157874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179