Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 10 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosior
epithet recognized: spinosior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50946

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia spinosior (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey
  3. Opuntia spinosior Toumey
  4. Opuntia whipplei Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 10 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pq2j3cads3r579htde63vdpmb4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:37:32
SESSION unix time in : 1547984252
SESSION unix time out: 1547984852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547984252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238