Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
cited name:
Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [K. Morita]

drawing: K. Morita
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: versicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arborescens (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Dams
  3. Opuntia thurberi (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Felger
  4. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex Toumey
  5. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [K. Morita]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ia3dspuuvpk92l470s4vhoahq4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 12:25:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575977137
SESSION unix time out: 1575977737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575977137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210