Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [Krieger]

drawing: Krieger
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50943

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia fulgida (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia fulgida Engelm.
  3. Opuntia fulgida (Schott ex Engelm.) J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia mamillata Schott ex Engelm.
  5. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath
  6. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [Krieger]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kc9057qa02i5kfn31e5cs8d3a2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 20:50:49
SESSION unix time in : 1553111449
SESSION unix time out: 1553112049
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553111449
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.145.124