Cylindropuntia tetracantha (Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia tetracantha Toumey]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [Krieger]

drawing: Krieger
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetracanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetracanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50942

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia tetracantha (Toumey) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia kleiniae (Toumey (pro sp.)) W. T. Marshall
  3. Opuntia tetracantha Toumey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia tetracantha (Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia tetracantha Toumey]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [Krieger]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526955147
current unix time :1526955147
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: