Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
cited name:
Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [Krieger]

drawing: Krieger
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: versicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arborescens (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Dams
  3. Opuntia thurberi (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Felger
  4. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex Toumey
  5. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [Krieger]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dln58spedte05n2d81q8s9i706
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:10:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575886212
SESSION unix time out: 1575886812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575886212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208