Cylindropuntia californica (Torr. & A.Gray) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia parryi Engelm.]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parryi
epithet recognized: californicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50940

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus californicus Torrey & A. Gray
  2. Grusonia californica (Torrey & A. Gray) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia californica (Torrey & A. Gray) Cov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia californica (Torr. & A.Gray) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia parryi Engelm.]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ocl4mkjnfb4r8tg15mb85fvuc0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:13:39
SESSION unix time in : 1544505219
SESSION unix time out: 1544505819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544505219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69