Cylindropuntia echinocarpa (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia echinocarpa Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow]
cited name:
Opuntia echinocarpa Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia echinocarpa (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia echinocarpa Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
  3. Opuntia echinocarpa J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia wigginsii L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia echinocarpa (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia echinocarpa Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qffpvh97hllbeungnar39ooef0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:07:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573956429
SESSION unix time out: 1573957029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115