Cylindropuntia kleiniae (DC.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia kleiniae DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia kleiniae DC.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 6 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kleiniae
epithet recognized: kleiniae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia kleiniae (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia caerulescens Griffiths
  3. Opuntia kleiniae DC.
  4. Opuntia perrita Griffiths
  5. Opuntia recondita Griffiths
  6. Opuntia wrightii Engelm.
  7. Cylindropuntia caerulescens (Griffiths) F.M.Knuth
  8. Cylindropuntia recondita (Griffiths) F.M.Knuth
  9. Cylindropuntia recondita (Griffiths) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia kleiniae (DC.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia kleiniae DC.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 6 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngqo7mu6vha7mc9e3hvr5np632
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:10:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571364615
SESSION unix time out: 1571365215
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571364616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25