Cylindropuntia arbuscula (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 6 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arbusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50934

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia arbuscula (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia arbuscula (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 6 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1b8q2l1det926sp8s1k7nchp1
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 16:23:00
SESSION unix time in : 1516375380
SESSION unix time out: 1516375980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516375380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119