Nopalea dejecta (Salm-Dyck) Salm-Dyck

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 4 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dejectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dejectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50932

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nopalea escuintlensis Matuda
  2. Opuntia dejecta Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea dejecta (Salm-Dyck) Salm-Dyck
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 4 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62uctgkdh49me6dir5ktjmlhq0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:55:56
SESSION unix time in : 1544892956
SESSION unix time out: 1544893556
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544892956
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240